Central Committee for 2017-18

Name Designation Institution Phone Email id Blood group
1. Prof. Dr. Abul Barkat Adviser Panel President, Bangladesh Economics
2. Faridur Reza Sagor Adviser Panel Managing Director, Channel I & Impress Telefilm
3. Prof. Dr. Amzad Hossain Adviser Panel Head of the Department Orthopedic, Lab aid
4. Mahfujur Rahman Adviser Panel Chairman, Bangladesh Land Commission
5. Syed Ishteaq Reza Adviser Panel Director News 71tv
6. Beg. Gen. Mushfiq Adviser Panel Director, Eotneation Bangladesh Cantonment
7. Anisul Hoque Adviser Panel Deputy Editor the Daily Prothom Alo
8. Alain Milgrom Adviser Panel Managing Director, Sols Ervest , France
9. Rezwanul Haque Adviser Panel Chief News Editor, Masranga TV
10. Ashish Saikat Adviser Panel Managing Editor The Daily Ittefaq
11. Lt. Col Imrul Kayes Adviser Panel Principal Dhaka Cantt girls School and College
12. AKM Sohel Adviser Panel Deputy Director Administrator Training
13. Breg. Gen. Imdadul Bari Adviser Panel Director General, BTRC
14. Lt. Col Newaz Tuhin Adviser Panel Assistant Director Cantonment Education  

 

15. Dr. Rownak Jahan Adviser Panel Associate Professor , Dhaka University
16. S M Kahleed Adviser Panel Md. Snowter Group of Companies
17. Dr. Tanzim Uddin Khan Adviser Panel Associate Professor, Inter National Relationship, Dhaka University 01778964173 tamzin04@gmail.com B+
18. Shamim Reza Adviser Panel Associate Professor, Dhaka University
19. Mir Mashrurujjaman Rony Adviser Panel News Editor Chanel-I
20. Mahmood Menon Khan Adviser Panel Chief Reporter Banglanews24.com
21. Md. Faruk Khan Adviser Panel Principal, Haji Ashraf Ali High School
22. Tosaddek Ali Babu Adviser Panel Head of Marketing Dhakafm90.4
23. Ripon Fakrul Kabir Adviser Panel Managing Director, HRM Group
24. Dr. Bachchu sir Adviser Panel
25. Nazmul Hossain Adviser Panel Executive Director, Unimed Unihealth
26. M.M Fazlul Haque Arif Adviser Panel Commissioner of Taxes, Bangladesh Civil Service (Taxation)
27. Hafiz uddin Ahmed Adviser Panel Managing Director, Fast Corporation
28. Fatima Jamema Rahman Adviser Panel Manarat International College
29. Choudhury Golam Moula Adviser Panel Director, Stud eat Affairs IIUC 01195001482
30. Professor Dr. Shantonu Azam Adviser Panel General secretary , Rajshahi university Teachers Association
31. Tanvir Ahmed Adviser Panel Executive Director, Actor Sporting Ltd.
32. Syed Naved Husain Adviser Panel Group Director & Chief Executive Officer, BEXIMCO LTD
33. Zakir Hai Adviser Panel Chief Operation Officer (Food Division), Golden Harvest
34. Md. Yunus Ali Adviser Panel Deputy Managing Director, Social Islami Bank Ltd.
35. Lokman Hossain Akash Adviser Panel Properters, LOTAAL
36. AHM Saleh Uz Zaman Adviser Panel CEO, AZS Sourcing
37. Lt. col. Iqbalur Rahman psc Adviser Panel Jalalabad cantonment public school and college
38. Rajib Sarkar Adviser to the chairman UNO, Sherpur 01712887318
39. Shahina Sultana Adviser to the chairman Assistant Teacher, Rangpur Zilla School 01726826036 shahinasultana@yahoo.com A+
40. Nazmul Huda Adviser to the chairman Bangladesh Bank 01730703418
41. Md. Ekram Hosain Adviser to the chairman CDL School of Debate, Faridpur 01714985617
42. Fazle Elahi Adviser to the chairman President Gobal Village Ransamati 01554308462
43. Partho Sanjay Adviser to the chairman Senior Reporter 71 TV 01713455553
44. M Abdullah Al Mamun Adviser to the chairman Assist. Professor, Southeast University 01712534120 mamun7777@gmail.com B+
45. Iftekhairul Islam Adviser to the chairman ASP, Bangladesh Police
46. Saiful Islam Babor Adviser to the chairman Senior Officer BRAC Bank 01713368610
47. MD. Azharul Islam Dulal Adviser to the chairman Assistant Professor, Begum Rokeya College, Rangpur 01712572327 azharul15207@gmail.com
48. Sushmita chowdhuri Adviser to the chairman Program Co-Ordinator Relief Bangladesh 01726247869
49. Md. Jahid Hasan Shawkat Adviser to the chairman Chairman, Barisal Debate Association 01716868244 Zahid1009@gmail.com B+
50. Nazrul Ahasan Adviser to the chairman Marketing Manager Polimer Group
51. Amirul Islam Sumon Adviser to the chairman President Gazipur Debate Federation. 01673900317
52. Dr. Tasdik Hasan Dip Adviser to the chairman Director ICDDRB 01717409061 tasdikhdip@yahoo.com
53. Rudaba Nowshin Adviser to the chairman Banker 01719139510 Nswhin9100@yahoo.com
54. Shutapa Mostofa Adviser to the chairman Banker 01673918464
55. Dr. Ruh Safa Nur Adviser to the chairman Doctor
56. Hasanur Rahman Adviser to the chairman News Reporter Chanel-24 01717013150 hasanurrahman1986@gmail.com
57. Rasna Methy Adviser to the chairman Journalist, DBC news24/7 01722567782 rasnamethy@gmail.com
58. Asaduzzaman Asad Adviser to the chairman Ex-president noakhali science & technology university 01710293676
59. Fahmida Yesmin Tania Adviser to the chairman Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg, Germany Fytania99@gmail.com O+
60. Dr. Mir Samsunnahar Toma Adviser to the chairman ICDDRB 01754314853
61. Dr. Forhad Pervej Likhon Adviser to the chairman Shahid Sohrawardi Medical College 01723247117 fparvez@yahoo.com B+
62. Mahbubur Rahman Shakil Adviser to the chairman Executive operation Group International BD. 01675754367 Shakilmahbub87@gmail.com Ab-
63. Dr. Torikul Islam Shisir Adviser to the chairman Doctor 01673027626
64. Dr. Asif Adviser to the chairman Doctor 01710684598
65. Dr. Sinchia Sharmin Binte Shahid Adviser to the chairman Doctor 01711164603 sinchiasharmin@gmail.com
66. Dr. Shahnaz Shetu Adviser to the chairman Doctor
67. Md. Saddam Hossain Adviser to the chairman Sub Inspector, Bangladesh Police 01737909744 dedatersaddam@gmail.com B+
68. Dr. Shukonya prity Usha Adviser to the chairman Doctor 01747570215 B+
69. Ziaur Rahman Sumon Adviser to the chairman
70. MD. Takdirul Gani Adviser to the chairman Lecturer, Khulna Public College 01718768075 takdir1985@gmail.com
71. Dr. Razib Adviser to the chairman
72. Mohammad Saiful Islam Bhuyan Adviser to the chairman Banker 01818295898
73. Subrota Kumer Pramanik Adviser to the chairman Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science & Technology University, Dinajpur 01737717539 subrota15@yahoo.com A+
74. Reza Adviser to the chairman Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science & Technology University, Dinajpur
75. Mohammad Ali Adviser to the chairman 01727369511 mohammadalimch@gmail.com
76. AKM Shoaib Chairman Global GM (sales & marketing), Youngone Corporation,
Ex-President, DUDS
Champion Debater, National Television Debate Competition.
01711541566 Shoaib.dom@gmail.com A+
77. Anisur Rahman Director General Deputy Director, Public Service Commission 01712846226 Mdanis_78@yahoo.com O+
78. Uttam Roy Moderator Champion Debater, National Television Debate Competition. 01914393125 O+
79. Syed Nazrul Ahsan Moderator (English Debate) Moderator, SFX Green Herald Int. School. 01713065343
80. Falguni Mojumder Co chairman (Debate) Champion Debater 01675120428
81. Lion M. Alamgir Co Chairman (Festival) News, Presenter Banglavision Tv 01716628272 Alamgir77755@gmail.com O+
82. Roushney Fatema Mukti Co chairman (Schooling) Ex-President Moulana Bhasani Science & Technology University Debating Club 01719273371

 

roushnui_vge@yahoo.com
83. Quazi Sharmin Ahammad Easha Co chairman (Career) Save the Children 01728050075 sharmineasha@gmail.com
84. Tamzid Hasan Co Chairman (Planning & Development) Advocate Dhaka Judge Court 01735861869 Tamzidhasan.pk@gmail.com O+
85. Md. I.S. Nahid Mondol Co Chairman
( Program )
Jatiya Kabi Kaji Nurzul Islam University, Trishal. Mymensingh. 01717838908 nahidjkkniu@gmail.com A+
86. Md. Amirul Islam Tusher Co Chairman (International) Senior Officer Bank of sydni +61 481 244 100
87. Jewel Chowdhuri Co Chairman (Competition) Ispahani Public College, Chittagong 01675605746 Jch.ctg@gmail.com B+
88. Mehdi Hasan Shuvo Co Chairman (Coordination) Secretary, Barisal Debate Association 01916280831 shuvomehdi@yahoo.com AB+
89. Arup Ratan Chowdhury Co chairman (Communication) Ex President , ULAB Debating Club 01670906550 chowdhuryarupratan@gmail.com B+
90. Omor Faruk Co Chairman (Cultural) Dhaka International University 01914589412 omarshohan@yahoo.com A+
91. Dr. Humayun Kabir shuvo Co chairman (Medical Debate) Z.H Sikder Medical College And Hospital 01671159279 Kabirhumayn992@gmail.com
92. Meherab Hossain Robin Co chairman (Technical) Channel i 01674031959 robinhosain@gmail.com A+
93. Biplob Kumar Sarker Co chairman (English Debate) Lecturer in English, JCPSC, Sylhet 01730036173 Biplab.mitaz@gmail.com B+
94. B.M Afsun Akter Anny Co chairman (Workshop) Khulna University 01784610332 Afsun52@gmail.com O+
95. A.H.M. Firoj Kobir Kiron Co chairman (Divisional Festival) President,Debating Society of HSTU,Dinajpur.
96. Saikat Abdur Rahim Co chairman (Discipline) Rajshahi University 01737624562
97. Samiul Awal Shakshar Co chairman (Publication) Mymensingh Medical College 01671071420 saksharsamiul@gmail.com A+
98. Md Motuir Rahman Sobuj Co chairman (Events) VCDS 01922458760 motiurshobuj013@gmail.com
99. Tanvir Neaz Shakil Co chairman (Media) Southeast University 01677577131 Tanvir61588@gmail.com A+
100.Jahir Iqbal Nannu Co chairman (Management) MMDF 01722898688
101.Sohanoor Rahman Sohan Secretary General Ibn Sina Medical College, Dhaka 01745806703 sohanoorsohan@yahoo.com A+
102.Ashiqur Rahman Akash Joint Secretary Green University, Dhaka 01754343333 aksh40913@gmail.com A+
103.Usama Rashed Joint Secretary KHULNA UNIVERSITY 01708518445 usamarashead@gmail.com
104.Nazmun Nahar Tania Joint Secretary Rajshashi medical college, Rajshahi 01771220433
105.Tapon Kumar Roy Joint Secretary Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science and Technology University,Dinajpur 01737646986 taponroy04@gmail.com
106.Syed Hefazat Ul Bari Sobuj Joint Secretary Global Village Rangamati 01556575657
107.Hafijur Rahman Rahad Joint Secretary Sylhet Engineering College, Sylhet 01748431562
108.Md. Rabiul Islam Rimon Joint Secretary Govt. Anonda Mohon College, Mymensingh, Mymensingh 01925413832 rimon.rabiul@gmail.com
109.Md. Ifte Khairul Alam Joint Secretary BDA, Barishal 01718766627
110.Ahsan Habib Jibon Organizing Secretary ASA University Bangladesh 01791824313 ahasanhabibjibon@gmail.com A+
111.Nazmul Islam Joint Organizing Secretary Dhaka 01680175116
112.Abu bakar Shiddiqe Joint Organizing Secretary Comilla Victoria College Debating Society 01949279369 akashcvc1994@gmail.com
113.Md. Sydul Islam Joint Organizing Secretary Mymensingh 01835424101 sydulislam67@gmail.com
114.Md. Siyabuzzaman Chanchol Joint Organizing Secretary Bitorko Parishad,Carmichael College,Rangpur 01719208248 chanchol141@gmail.com
115.Ghuri Md. Wasim Joint Organizing Secretary Agriculture University, Sylhet
116.Sabidul Islam Sohel Joint Organizing Secretary President, BM College Debating Society, Barishal 01737087856
117.Shakela Dil Afroz Joint Organizing Secretary Shah Mokdum Medical College, Rajshahi 01704487827
118.Sakib Mohammad Al Hasan Joint Organizing Secretary President, jhinaidah debating society 01714779172
119.Dr. Asma Yakoot Anny Coordinator (Dhaka division )
120.Mohammad Feroz Shikder Joint Coordinator (Dhaka division) President, Mawlana Bhashani Science & Technology University Debating Society, Tangail 01712351428 A+
121.Janardan Debnath Coordinator (Chittagong division) Lecturer, Ispahani Public School & College 01818117704
122.Nanda Kishor Shaha Joint Coordinator (Chittagong division) Lecturer, Cantonment School & College , Chittagong 01747169352
123.Shahidul Islam Rayhan Coordinator (Barisal division) Jhalokathi 01711327180
124.Kazi Jahirul Islam Joint Coordinator (Barisal division) Barishal 01710704794
125.Asaduzzaman Babu Coordinator (Rangpur division) Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science and Technology University , Dinajpur 01737201165 asadbabuhstu@gmail.com
126.Abdul Kader Joint Coordinator (Rangpur division) Begum Rokeya University, Rangpur 01779003181 hmakader77@gmail.com
127.Abu Aowal Sardar Coordinator (Rajshahi division) Assistant Teacher, Bogra Cantonment Public School and College 01745615536 awal205asa@yahoo.com
128.Shakila Akter Joint Coordinator (Rajshahi division) Rajshahi medical college A+
129.S. M. Mosabber Hossain Coordinator (Khulna division)
130.Sanjida Easmin Opi Joint Coordinator (Khulna division) MMDS
131.Joynal Abedin Coordinator (Sylhet division) Lecturer in Bangla, JCPSC 01773036262
132.Md. Khalilur Rahman Joint Coordinator (Sylhet division) Assistant Teacher, JCPSC
133.Md. Ariful Islam Coordinator (Mymensingh division) 01551809222 ariful.cse9.knu@gmail.com
134.Ashikuzzaman Joint Coordinator (Mymensingh division) 01921045837 ashikuzzaman23@gmail.com
135.Abu Talha Zobaer Director (Debate) 01922732283
136.Nur-E-Jannat Joint Director (Debate) nurejannataj@gmail.com O+
137.Masud Pervez Ovi Director (Communication) East West University 01711018343 masudparvezove@gmail.com B+
138.Bilkis Bari Joint Director (Communication) Nawab Habibullah Model School & College 01987830396 Bilkis019@gmail.com
139.Anita Islam shemu Director (Career ) IBAIS 01738899687
140.Sadia Sultana Tasnim Joint Director (Career) BUP 01720243364
141.Murshidul Arefin Director (Medical Debate) Popular Medical College 01723134282
142.Md. Kauser Ahamed Joint Director (Medical Debate) SouthEast University 01674439797 kauserstn@gmail.com B+
143.Israt Jahan Tithi Director (Medical Festival) Popular Medical College 01686620120 tithumoni@gmail.com A+
144.Md. Tasnim Alam Talha Joint Director (Medical Festival) Government Unani & Ayurvedic Medical College 01727553888 ttasnimalam@gmail.com O+
145.Mohammad Ashiqul Islam Director ( Planning & Development) Dhaka University 01731702588 mairobin@gmail.com B+
146.Mahjabin Torsa Joint Director
( Planning & Development)
Dhaka Cant. Girls Public School & College 01712917613
147.Md. Abdulla Al Mizan Director (Media) Apprentice Lawyer, Dhaka Judge Court 01813562195 abdullamizan@ymail.com
148.Nahidur Rahman Nahid Joint Director (Media) LLB, Dhaka International University 01840040111 mdnahidurrahmansujon@gmail.com
149.Khadija Hossain Sabiha Director (Competition) Popular Medical College 01741952129 Khadijasabiha94@gmail.com O+
150.Dayzi Akter Meem Joint Director (Competition) Tejgaon Mohila College 01793146884 dayzimeem@gmail.com AB+
151.Rashedus Salehin Director (Festival) ULAB 01737992993 Salehin1992@hotmail.com A+
152.Shakil Ahmed Joint Director (Festival) Milestone college, Uttara
153.Nazmun Nafis Khan Dipto Director (workshop) Dhaka University 01912978586 shernnk@gmail.com B+
154.Rigve Ahmed Joint Director (workshop) Adamjee Cant. College 01760582022 rigveahmed@gmail.com A-
155.Emily Akter Director (Cultural) Khulna Govt. Girls College 01753296516
156.Zannatul Mawa Mowri Joint Director (Cultural)
157.Md. Abdullah Al Noman Director (Publication) The Institution of Engineers , Bangladesh 01681439101 nomanwartsila@gmail.com O+
158.Rafiqul Islam Joint Director (Publication) Engineer
159.Md. Mahmudul Hasan Director (management ) Dhaka Polytechnic Institute 01953774315 mahmudul5544@gmail.com O+
160.Oishik Sami Ahmed Joint Director (management) Jahangin nagar university
161.Abir Kalam Azad Director (English Debate) Bangladesh University 01915891887 finearts.abir@gmail.com
162.Md. Nahidul Islam Joint Director (English Debate) North South University 01625202957 mdnahidulislam@gmail.com
163.Afifa Tajrimin Inna Office Secretary 01793933239 Afifa.inna@gmail.com
164.Khadiza Akter Trisha Joint office Secretary Tejgaon University College 01686732267 ornilajhinu@gmail.com
165.Dr. Sania Jannatul Kubra Executive Member Shahid Sayed Nazrul Islam Medical College 01716253382

 

Sania.jannatul@gmail.com A+
166.Anwarul Azim

 

Executive Member Comilla Victoria College Debating Society 01748008521 azimvcds@gmail.com
167.Sadia Akter Executive Member
168.Tanvir Ahmed Ayon Executive Member hyedalihasan8400@gmail.com A+
169.Sainur Rahman Shuvo Executive Member O+
170.Zahidul Islam Executive Member Lecturer, Govt. Akbar Ali College, Sirajgonj A+
171.Vaggobondhu Roy Executive Member
172.Saifun Nahar Sumit Executive Member
173.Mahatir Mohammad

 

Executive Member
174.Mofizul Islam Riyad Executive Member
175.Noyon Mondol Executive Member
176.nazmul Executive Member sylhet
177.Mohinee Prithula Executive Member
178.Md. Mohiuddin Saurav Executive Member
179.Hasan Fayjullah Executive Member
180.Asif prince Executive Member
181.AKM Ahsan Habib Nafi Executive Member
182.Saiful Islam Raj Executive Member
183.Shafait Islam Shakil Executive Member
184.Nurus Shifa Rihan Executive Member
185.Sadia Binte Liya Executive Member
186.Tahsin Riaz Executive Member
187.Sabber Hosain Executive Member
188.Mahbub Hasan Ripon Executive Member
189.Navid anjum Executive Member
190.Shaiera Sultana Oishe Executive Member
191.Adiba Nowrin Executive Member
192.Priyanka Akter Kakoli Executive Member
193.Md.Adbul Qaium Executive Member
194.Md. Salman Ahmed Executive Member
195.Avisekh Saha Executive Member
196.Tanveer Hossain Executive Member Barishal
197.Md. Jahirul Islam Executive Member Barishal
198.Sabina Yeasmin Executive Member Barishal
199.Awlad Rakib Executive Member Barishal
200.Rasib nahid Executive Member RU
201.Minhaz Rahman Sabit Executive Member Savar
202.Jarin Tasnim Mim Executive Member Kushtia
203.Mohammad Tuhin Mia Executive Member
204.B.M Foysal Badsha Executive Member
205.Syed Istiaque U Ahmed Executive Member BUP